Estimated value
£259,875
Median £2,475/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £259,875Last sold (Sept 2016): £190,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TF4 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BRYCE WAY TF4 2TA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | B | 88% |
34 GLENDALE GARDENS TF4 2RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 112 | £2,991 | C | 87% |
14 DUTIMOORS DRIVE TF4 2SW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 102 | £2,475 | B | 87% |
3 PEPPER MILL TF4 2FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 119 | £1,891 | C | 85% |
38 ST JOHNS WALK TF4 2FT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 104 | £2,067 | C | 85% |
18 WALL CLOSE TF4 2GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | C | 85% |
36 KILGALLON ROAD TF4 2TP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | B | 85% |
1 LINETON CLOSE TF4 2SH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | B | 83% |
9 SOUGH DRIVE TF4 2UU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £286,995 | 102 | £2,814 | B | 83% |