Estimated value
£196,954
Median £2,698/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £189,000£249,000
Estimated value: £196,954Last sold (May 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TF4 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 PARKLAND AVENUE TF4 2EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | C | 89% |
10 PEREGRINE DRIVE TF4 2SJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | C | 89% |
24 FARRIERS GREEN TF4 2LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | C | 89% |
1 WALDER CLOSE TF4 2RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £249,000 | 82 | £3,037 | C | 88% |
11 PEPPER MILL TF4 2FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 87% |
49 PEVERIL BANK TF4 2BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 87% |
22 LANCASTER AVENUE TF4 2HP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 77 | £1,065 | C | 87% |