Estimated value
£186,900
Median £2,100/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £186,900Last sold (Jun 2021): £116,250
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TF3 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HANDLEY WAY TF3 5FF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | B | 90% |
75 WOODING DRIVE TF3 5JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £196,000 | 78 | £2,513 | B | 87% |
119 BIRCHFIELD WAY TF3 5HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 100 | £2,100 | C | 85% |
9 BROOKES AVENUE TF3 5FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 88 | £2,443 | B | 84% |
86 BURFORD TF3 1LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £144,000 | 88 | £1,636 | B | 83% |
70 BIRCHMORE TF3 1TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 83% |
5 STONE ROW TF3 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 82% |
108 CATHERTON TF3 1YX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | C | 82% |
21 BISHOPDALE TF3 1SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | C | 82% |