Estimated value
£205,660
Median £1,820/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,600£327,500
Estimated value: £205,660Last sold (Feb 2004): £88,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TF3 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DUNSHEATH TF3 2BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | C | 88% |
122 WITHYWOOD DRIVE TF3 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 100 | £1,820 | D | 86% |
30 SPEEDWELL RIDGE TF3 2AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £327,500 | 128 | £2,559 | C | 85% |
5 STONE ROW TF3 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 84% |
23 PRINCE ANDREW DRIVE TF3 2JT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | C | 84% |
191 BRANDS FARM WAY TF3 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,600 | 91 | £1,930 | C | 84% |
37 DODDINGTON TF3 2DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | C | 84% |
17 PRINCE EDWARD CRESCENT TF3 2JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | C | 84% |
16 LAWNS WOOD TF3 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | C | 84% |