Estimated value
£271,680
Median £2,830/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £271,680Last sold (Oct 2021): £375,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TF3 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BECKBURY DRIVE TF3 1EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | C | 79% |
70 BIRCHMORE TF3 1TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 79% |
108 CATHERTON TF3 1YX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | C | 78% |
21 BISHOPDALE TF3 1SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | C | 78% |
14 ST JAMES CRESCENT TF3 1BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 78% |
19 BUCKINGHAM CRESCENT TF3 1BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 89 | £2,753 | C | 78% |
160 BRIARWOOD TF3 1TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 94 | £1,138 | C | 78% |
87 ELLIS PETERS DRIVE TF3 1AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | C | 76% |
28 BECKBURY DRIVE TF3 1EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 76% |