HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

41, HERBERT OWEN DRIVE, TF2 9XE

Terraced·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£197,421

Median £2,499/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £199,950£250,000
Estimated value: £197,421Last sold (Sept 2022): £251,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TF2 9XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HERBERT OWEN DRIVE
TF2 9XE · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00070£3,357B92%
60 CHURCH STREET
TF2 9JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£141,00070£2,014C88%
68 GEORGE WYNN WAY
TF2 9YB · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00070£3,357B88%
81 GEORGE WYNN WAY
TF2 9TH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012B88%
75 ALBION STREET
TF2 9AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00080£1,750C85%
82 FREESTON AVENUE
TF2 9EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,95080£2,499D84%
6 MINERS WAY
TF2 9WB · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,00078£2,949B83%
28 ASH LEA DRIVE
TF2 7NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00086£2,093C82%
4 BRIGGS WAY
TF2 7RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,50075£1,980C81%
23 WEST AVENUE
TF2 8BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£94,00075£1,253C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address