HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

28, BROOKVALE ROAD, TF2 9RL

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,188

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £308,500£384,000
Estimated value: £279,188Last sold (Jun 2017): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TF2 9RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RAGGED ROBINS CLOSE
TF2 9UF · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C90%
GREENROOFS CHURCH STREET
TF2 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00098£3,163C90%
14 ENNERDALE CLOSE
TF2 9RR · Detached
Feb 2026£384,00094£4,085C89%
2 WORDSWORTH WAY
TF2 9RW · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00079£3,392C88%
6 GOULBOURNE ROAD
TF2 9LE · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885D87%
2 BLACKSTONE DRIVE
TF2 9UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£316,000103£3,068C87%
6 LODGE COPPICE
TF2 7LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£227,50088£2,585C86%
2 MITCHAM GROVE
TF2 9WN · Detached
Jan 2026£308,50093£3,317B86%
11 PINE VIEW
TF2 8QX · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772C86%
17 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000109£2,844C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address