HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

20, IRONSTONE CLOSE, TF2 9PH

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,680

Median £2,889/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £321,000£420,000
Estimated value: £346,680Last sold (Dec 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TF2 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 IRONSTONE CLOSE
TF2 9PH · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000118£2,585C94%
17 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000109£2,844C91%
19 CONISTON DRIVE
TF2 9QW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830C90%
1 FUCHSIA CLOSE
TF2 9PG · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000107£2,804C90%
19 HOOKACRE GROVE
TF2 9GG · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000133£2,594C87%
2 BLACKSTONE DRIVE
TF2 9UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£316,000103£3,068C87%
30 FERNDALE DRIVE
TF2 9QL · Detached
Oct 2025£321,000111£2,892C86%
20 SAMPSON HOLLOWAY MEWS
TF2 9XF · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000120£3,083B85%
29 RAVENSDALE DRIVE
TF2 8SB · Detached
Feb 2026£338,000117£2,889C85%
11 SWALLOWFIELD CLOSE
TF2 9TG · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000111£3,784D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address