HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

12, IRONSTONE CLOSE, TF2 9PH

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,840

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £273,250£384,000
Estimated value: £285,840Last sold (May 2021): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TF2 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GOULBOURNE ROAD
TF2 9LE · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885D90%
2 RAGGED ROBINS CLOSE
TF2 9UF · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C87%
GREENROOFS CHURCH STREET
TF2 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00098£3,163C87%
14 ENNERDALE CLOSE
TF2 9RR · Detached
Feb 2026£384,00094£4,085C87%
27 CADMAN DRIVE
TF2 9SD · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00093£3,333D86%
25 ESSEX CHASE
TF2 9ST · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00084£3,631D85%
7 WHARF CLOSE
TF2 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00085£2,882D85%
17 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
TF2 9RE · Detached
Sept 2025£273,25090£3,036D85%
2 WORDSWORTH WAY
TF2 9RW · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00079£3,392C85%
4 WILD THYME DRIVE
TF2 8RU · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00085£3,176D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address