Estimated value
£409,852
Median £2,594/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £419,000£461,000
Estimated value: £409,852Last sold (Feb 2024): £485,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TF2 9GG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £419,000 | 147 | £2,850 | D | 91% |
12 GATCOMBE WAY TF2 9GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 90% |
3 GOUGH CLOSE TF2 9SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 145 | £2,359 | C | 88% |
38 COLLETT WAY TF2 9SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 159 | £2,767 | D | 88% |
19 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 88% |
12 FINSBURY DRIVE TF2 9GU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 157 | £1,382 | C | 87% |
16 BRYONY WAY TF2 9QU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 165 | £2,121 | C | 87% |
20 FINSBURY DRIVE TF2 9GU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £461,000 | 164 | £2,811 | C | 86% |
3 LORDS DRIVE TF2 9UE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 164 | £2,561 | C | 84% |