HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

8, FOUNTAIN DRIVE, TF2 9DP

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,218

Median £2,747/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £250,000£310,000
Estimated value: £258,218Last sold (Nov 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TF2 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000108£2,870C90%
7 WHARF CLOSE
TF2 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00085£2,882D88%
19 CANONGATE
TF2 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00092£2,609D87%
26 WELLSWOOD AVENUE
TF2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£108,00082£1,317C86%
3 LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000106£2,075C85%
2 RAGGED ROBINS CLOSE
TF2 9UF · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C84%
GREENROOFS CHURCH STREET
TF2 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00098£3,163C84%
19 CONISTON DRIVE
TF2 9QW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830C84%
5 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,000103£2,476C84%
74 QUEENS ROAD
TF2 8DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00084£1,310C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address