HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

83, ALBION STREET, TF2 9AY

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,700

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £190,000£247,500
Estimated value: £200,700Last sold (Oct 1998): £52,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TF2 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WHARF CLOSE
TF2 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00085£2,882D88%
8 FREESTON TERRACE
TF2 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D87%
3 FENNS CRESCENT
TF2 9BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00084£2,024E86%
18 LABURNUM ROAD
TF2 6QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00075£2,533E85%
5 URBAN VILLAS
TF2 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00071£2,775D84%
4 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C84%
101 FREESTON AVENUE
TF2 9EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00081£1,235D84%
5 URBAN VILLAS
TF2 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00071£2,676D84%
17 WHARF CLOSE
TF2 9PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,50071£3,486D83%
5 WILLIAMS ROAD
TF2 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00082£976D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address