HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

5, ARRAN WAY, TF2 8PL

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,920

Median £2,499/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £170,000£236,000
Estimated value: £199,920Last sold (Dec 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TF2 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DONNINGTON WAY
TF2 8LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£153,50075£2,047D91%
36 WEST AVENUE
TF2 8BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00078£2,051D90%
19 PARK ROAD
TF2 8BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00086£1,919D87%
23 WEST AVENUE
TF2 8BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£94,00075£1,253C86%
17 JAMES WAY
TF2 8AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,50076£2,533D86%
149 FIELDHOUSE DRIVE
TF2 8PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£236,00071£3,324D85%
7 VIEWLANDS DRIVE
TF2 7DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00074£2,865D85%
82 FREESTON AVENUE
TF2 9EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,95080£2,499D85%
5 WILLIAMS ROAD
TF2 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00082£976D85%
106 HIGHLANDER DRIVE
TF2 8JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00068£2,500C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address