Estimated value
£150,104
Median £2,588/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £153,500£252,000
Estimated value: £150,104Last sold (Jun 1997): £50,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TF2 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 DONNINGTON WAY TF2 8LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,500 | 75 | £2,047 | D | 85% |
8 THE COTTAGE GARDENS TF2 8FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 54 | £3,287 | B | 85% |
81 SCHOOL ROAD TF2 8HT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 63 | £2,254 | D | 84% |
14 STANALL DRIVE TF2 8PT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,000 | 66 | £3,818 | D | 83% |
229 WOMBRIDGE ROAD TF2 6PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 83% |
24 ASHFIELDS TF2 6DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 51 | £2,588 | D | 83% |
71A NEW STREET TF2 9AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | D | 82% |
10 GRANVILLE STREET TF2 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | D | 82% |
68 LINCOLN ROAD TF2 6LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £69,000 | 53 | £1,302 | D | 82% |