Estimated value
£167,322
Median £2,118/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £183,000£245,000
Estimated value: £167,322Last sold (Feb 2024): £170,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TF2 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WILLIAMS ROAD TF2 8LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 82 | £976 | D | 91% |
14 BRIDGE WAY TF2 8JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | D | 90% |
2 RICHARDS ROAD TF2 8LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 89% |
101 WREKIN DRIVE TF2 8DU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 88% |
49 TURREFF AVENUE TF2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 87% |
28 HILL ROAD TF2 8NA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | D | 86% |
7 WHARF CLOSE TF2 9PX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | D | 86% |
23 WEST AVENUE TF2 8BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 75 | £1,253 | C | 86% |
119 WREKIN DRIVE TF2 8DU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £183,000 | 90 | £2,033 | D | 86% |