HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

3, COLRIDGE COURT, TF2 7SA

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,370

Median £2,585/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £284,000£318,000
Estimated value: £315,370Last sold (Sept 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TF2 7SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000106£2,075C85%
1 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000108£2,870C85%
4 LYNDHURST DRIVE
TF2 7EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,500106£2,335D83%
37 HILL ROAD
TF2 8NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,500128£2,324C83%
59 WESTMINSTER WAY
TF2 9GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000114£2,789B81%
17 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000109£2,844C80%
36 EASTWOOD DRIVE
TF2 7LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,000102£1,941C80%
5 KINGSTON ROAD
TF2 7HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50088£2,983D80%
6 LODGE COPPICE
TF2 7LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£227,50088£2,585C79%
16 HIGHLANDER DRIVE
TF2 8JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£284,000133£2,135C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address