Estimated value
£154,601
Median £2,917/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £172,000£250,000
Estimated value: £154,601Last sold (Dec 2003): £82,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TF2 7RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BISHOPS WALK TF2 7HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 86% |
4 CELANDINE WAY TF2 7RJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 60 | £2,867 | D | 85% |
38 GOODYEAR WAY TF2 7RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 85% |
24 ASHFIELDS TF2 6DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 51 | £2,588 | D | 83% |
10 GRANVILLE STREET TF2 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | D | 82% |
68 LINCOLN ROAD TF2 6LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £69,000 | 53 | £1,302 | D | 82% |
33 CAMPION DRIVE TF2 7RH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | D | 82% |
5 CELANDINE WAY TF2 7RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 81% |
2 SHEEPWELL COURT TF2 0EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 47 | £3,553 | C | 81% |