HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

32, STRATFORD PARK, TF2 7DR

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,356

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £177,500£200,000
Estimated value: £154,356Last sold (Jan 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TF2 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MILL TERRACE
TF2 7HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00065£2,615C89%
34 GIBBONS ROAD
TF2 7JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D87%
4 GUESTS CLOSE
TF2 7RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50060£2,958C87%
4 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C85%
33 CAMPION DRIVE
TF2 7RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774D85%
WOODLANDS (7) LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00056£1,696C85%
7 BROADWAY AVENUE
TF2 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C84%
1 SUMMER CRESCENT
TF2 7AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00065£2,308D83%
53 WALKER CRESCENT
TF2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00065£2,923C83%
6 CLOISTERS WAY
TF2 9FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C83%

Dig deeper into this address