HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

53, TEAGUES CRESCENT, TF2 6RF

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,097

Median £2,289/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £167,097Last sold (Oct 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TF2 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 TEAGUES CRESCENT
TF2 6RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00081£2,370D91%
78 POOL ROAD
TF2 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C90%
15 CHURCH STREET
TF2 6BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50079£2,247C89%
12 MEADOW CLOSE
TF2 6PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£141,00077£1,831C87%
42 HOLYHEAD ROAD
TF2 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289D87%
24 SIXTH AVENUE
TF2 0AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£124,00079£1,570C86%
26 WELLSWOOD AVENUE
TF2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£108,00082£1,317C86%
4 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C85%
7 BROADWAY AVENUE
TF2 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C85%
225 TRENCH ROAD
TF2 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address