HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

98, JOHN RUSHTON DRIVE, TF2 5AE

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£223,272

Median £2,658/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £195,000£325,000
Estimated value: £223,272Last sold (Sept 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TF2 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SIXTH AVENUE
TF2 0AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£124,00079£1,570C83%
46 JOHN WILLIAMS CLOSE
TF2 5AA · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00088£3,125B83%
26 WELLSWOOD AVENUE
TF2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£108,00082£1,317C83%
140 JOHN RUSHTON DRIVE
TF2 5AE · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00096£3,385B82%
78 POOL ROAD
TF2 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C82%
26 GEORGE LEES AVENUE
TF2 5AB · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00089£3,146B82%
7 BROADWAY AVENUE
TF2 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C82%
225 TRENCH ROAD
TF2 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468C81%
15 CHURCH STREET
TF2 6BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50079£2,247C81%
74 QUEENS ROAD
TF2 8DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00084£1,310C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address