Estimated value
£409,241
Median £3,077/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £360,000£419,000
Estimated value: £409,241Last sold (Nov 2012): £205,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TF2 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 RYEBANK ROAD TF2 0EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £306,000 | 115 | £2,661 | D | 90% |
HYLANDS WITHINGTON CLOSE TF2 6JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 85% |
3 RYEBANK ROAD TF2 0EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 85% |
32 SALTWELLS DRIVE TF2 8RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 123 | £3,130 | D | 84% |
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE TF2 8SL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
12 GATCOMBE WAY TF2 9GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 82% |
37 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £419,000 | 147 | £2,850 | D | 82% |
29 RAVENSDALE DRIVE TF2 8SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,000 | 117 | £2,889 | C | 82% |
17 RYEBANK ROAD TF2 0EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | D | 82% |