Estimated value
£390,147
Median £2,767/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £390,147Last sold (Jul 2024): £422,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TF2 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GATCOMBE WAY TF2 9GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 85% |
3 GOUGH CLOSE TF2 9SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 145 | £2,359 | C | 83% |
20 IRONSTONE CLOSE TF2 9PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
38 COLLETT WAY TF2 9SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 159 | £2,767 | D | 83% |
12 FINSBURY DRIVE TF2 9GU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 157 | £1,382 | C | 82% |
19 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 82% |
7 MUSK ROSE CLOSE TF2 8RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | C | 81% |
32 SALTWELLS DRIVE TF2 8RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 123 | £3,130 | D | 81% |
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE TF2 8SL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | D | 81% |