Estimated value
£448,152
Median £3,156/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £405,000£538,000
Estimated value: £448,152Last sold (Feb 2026): £450,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TF10 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHETWYND COTTAGE TF10 9LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 146 | £1,541 | D | 88% |
16 HIGHFIELD TF10 9LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 127 | £3,425 | D | 87% |
15 THE WOODLANDS TF10 9EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 131 | £1,985 | C | 84% |
9 COWSLIP ACRES TF10 9FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 108 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
HEDGEROWS CHURCH ROAD TF10 9HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 152 | £3,257 | D | 84% |
54 FORTON ROAD TF10 8BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 132 | £2,822 | D | 81% |
23 PINEWOODS TF10 9LN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | D | 81% |
49 BEECHFIELDS WAY TF10 8QA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 123 | £3,293 | C | 81% |
1 CHETWYND MEWS TF10 9FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £538,000 | 173 | £3,110 | C | 80% |