HouseValuation
Home·TF10·Valuation

3, MIDDLETON GROVE, TF10 8FF

Detached·182·EPC B
Estimated value
£576,758

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £550,000£925,000
Estimated value: £576,758Last sold (Apr 2024): £676,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TF10 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MIDDLETON GROVE
TF10 8FF · Detached
Aug 2024£650,000182£3,571B82%
1 CHETWYND MEWS
TF10 9FE · Detached
Oct 2025£538,000173£3,110C78%
77 NEWPORT ROAD
TF10 8HF · Detached
Feb 2026£925,000217£4,263D78%
29 MARL GROVE
TF10 8PG · Detached
Dec 2024£550,000158£3,481B78%
63 GREENFIELDS DRIVE
TF10 7FF · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000185£2,432B78%
54 FORTON ROAD
TF10 8BT · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500132£2,822D77%
5 BARNFIELD CLOSE
TF10 9FD · Detached
May 2025£490,000155£3,161B77%
23 STAFFORD ROAD
TF10 7LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£564,200202£2,793D77%
17 BARNFIELD CLOSE
TF10 9FD · Detached
May 2025£565,000171£3,304B76%
13 SILVERDALE CLOSE
TF10 9FA · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000142£3,169C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address