HouseValuation
Home·TF10·Valuation

8, AVENUE ROAD, TF10 7EA

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,808

Median £2,564/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £267,000£474,999
Estimated value: £312,808Last sold (Jan 2001): £60,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TF10 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAMPTON CLOSE
TF10 7RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000117£2,564C86%
2 STATION TERRACE
TF10 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000115£957D86%
BROCKTON LEASOWS BARNS (THE GALLERY) WELLINGTON ROAD
TF10 9AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,000132£1,970C84%
25 AVENUE ROAD
TF10 7EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£267,000108£2,472E83%
38 FORTON ROAD
TF10 7LW · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,000127£2,677D82%
4 MERE CLOSE
TF10 7SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000108£2,870C82%
9 ST GEORGE WAY
TF10 7FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816B80%
15 THE WOODLANDS
TF10 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000131£1,985C79%
17 HIGHLAND ROAD
TF10 7QE · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00091£2,473C79%
17 CHURCH ROAD
TF10 9HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£474,999104£4,567D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address