HouseValuation
Home·TF1·Valuation

5, SANDBROOK, TF1 5BB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,060

Median £2,260/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £174,000£215,000
Estimated value: £183,060Last sold (Sept 2001): £42,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TF1 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 POOL MEADOW
TF1 5RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00077£2,260D88%
65 HOLYHEAD ROAD
TF1 5AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00080£2,038D88%
14 WEDGEWOOD CRESCENT
TF1 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00076£2,434D88%
55 HAYBRIDGE ROAD
TF1 5JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00086£1,221D88%
8 COPPERBEECH ROAD
TF1 5BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00077£1,948D87%
18 WOODSIDE ROAD
TF1 5HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00070£3,071D87%
18 CASTLE VIEW
TF1 5EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00070£3,071D87%
48 CORNFLOWER GROVE
TF1 5ZH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00069£3,029C86%
64 HOLYHEAD ROAD
TF1 5AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00076£1,579D86%
5 PRINCESS AVENUE
TF1 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00091£1,099D85%

Dig deeper into this address