HouseValuation
Home·TF1·Valuation

36, MARTON DRIVE, TF1 3HL

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,200

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £221,000£315,000
Estimated value: £252,200Last sold (Nov 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TF1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ALBERT ROAD
TF1 3AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00096£3,281D90%
15 MARTON DRIVE
TF1 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,50092£2,147C89%
20 APLEY DRIVE
TF1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00090£3,256C87%
24 CLUN CLOSE
TF1 3HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,19686£2,293C87%
41 STOKESAY ROAD
TF1 3NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£244,00085£2,871D86%
22 HORDLEY ROAD
TF1 3NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00087£2,874D86%
5 PRINCESS AVENUE
TF1 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00091£1,099D85%
26 HOLLIES ROAD
TF1 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00089£1,966D85%
9 COLEMERE DRIVE
TF1 3HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00089£2,360C85%
82 MARTON DRIVE
TF1 3HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£221,00085£2,600D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address