HouseValuation
Home·TF1·Valuation

71, MOORHOUSE CLOSE, TF1 2BF

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,096

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £116,500£152,000
Estimated value: £143,096Last sold (Nov 2017): £110,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near TF1 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FARMSTEAD COURT
TF1 2EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£144,00057£2,526C86%
123 THE NETTLEFOLDS
TF1 5PG · Flat
Mar 2026£116,50058£2,009C86%
4 FARMSTEAD COURT
TF1 2EJ · Flat
Aug 2025£133,00057£2,333C84%
21 BIRCH COPPICE
TF1 2FD · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00045£1,222C83%
1 BRAITHWAITE ROW
TF1 2HJ · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00065£2,308C83%
15 BRAITHWAITE ROW
TF1 2HJ · Flat
May 2025£152,00061£2,492C82%
49 LEICESTER WAY
TF1 6UT · Flat
Nov 2025£86,00053£1,623C82%
92 ELMWOOD ROAD
TF1 2NT · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00045£2,556C80%
18 SORBUS AVENUE
TF1 5TL · Flat
Dec 2025£72,81060£1,214B80%
34 GRINSHILL FLATS
TF1 3JT · Flat
Sept 2025£69,00057£1,211C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address