Estimated value
£280,021
Median £2,569/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £308,000£358,000
Estimated value: £280,021Last sold (Nov 2012): £150,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TF1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 ELMWOOD ROAD TF1 2NT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | C | 89% |
25 WARWICK WAY TF1 6JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | C | 85% |
50 WINDSOR ROAD TF1 2PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 116 | £1,957 | C | 85% |
3 ASHFORD CLOSE TF1 5LH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £318,500 | 125 | £2,548 | C | 84% |
63 WARWICK WAY TF1 6JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 118 | £2,610 | C | 84% |
148 MILLSTREAM WAY TF1 6QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | C | 84% |
2 CAVELL CLOSE TF1 6DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
28 MOORHOUSE CLOSE TF1 2BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | C | 83% |
12 BARNES WALLIS DRIVE TF1 6XT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | C | 83% |