Estimated value
£121,316
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £116,500£144,000
Estimated value: £121,316Last sold (Oct 2024): £106,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TF1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BIRCH COPPICE TF1 2FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 45 | £1,222 | C | 89% |
92 ELMWOOD ROAD TF1 2NT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 86% |
12 FARMSTEAD COURT TF1 2EJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 57 | £2,526 | C | 86% |
123 THE NETTLEFOLDS TF1 5PG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £116,500 | 58 | £2,009 | C | 86% |
26 CHELTENHAM COURT TF1 6UX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | C | 84% |
4 FARMSTEAD COURT TF1 2EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 57 | £2,333 | C | 84% |
49 LEICESTER WAY TF1 6UT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £86,000 | 53 | £1,623 | C | 82% |
61 THE NETTLEFOLDS TF1 5PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £117,500 | 46 | £2,554 | C | 81% |
34 GRINSHILL FLATS TF1 3JT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £69,000 | 57 | £1,211 | C | 80% |