Estimated value
£222,421
Median £2,293/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £197,196£293,000
Estimated value: £222,421Last sold (Sept 2020): £161,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MOORHOUSE CLOSE TF1 2BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 92 | £2,783 | C | 94% |
5 PRINCESS AVENUE TF1 2LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | D | 87% |
26 HOLLIES ROAD TF1 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 87% |
39 KINGSLAND TF1 2LE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 86% |
54 SAVILLE CLOSE TF1 2DU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
20 APLEY DRIVE TF1 3DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 90 | £3,256 | C | 85% |
24 CLUN CLOSE TF1 3HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,196 | 86 | £2,293 | C | 85% |
50 WINDSOR ROAD TF1 2PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 116 | £1,957 | C | 85% |
9 BURGESS ROAD TF1 2GD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £133,165 | 109 | £1,222 | B | 84% |
7 BRAMBLES WALK TF1 2ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address