Estimated value
£258,132
Median £2,634/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £265,000£315,000
Estimated value: £258,132Last sold (May 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near TD15 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 IVINSON ROAD TD15 2EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | E | 90% |
9 RODDAM COURT TD15 2YT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 88% |
33 GREENWOOD TD15 2EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 93 | £1,613 | D | 82% |
14 MEADOW DALE TD15 2FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | B | 81% |
26 CHURCH ROAD TD15 2AN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £197,000 | 126 | £1,563 | E | 81% |
31 RIVERDENE TD15 2JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 80% |
NETHERFIELD TOFTS LANE TD15 2XR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 80% |
12 CARRICK CLOSE TD15 1PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 80% |
80 OSBORNE CRESCENT TD15 2HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 80% |