Estimated value
£295,035
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £279,995£440,000
Estimated value: £295,035Last sold (Sept 2023): £299,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA9 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FALLOW DRIVE TA9 3GX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 79 | £1,804 | B | 86% |
7 RYELAND STREET TA9 3TA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £304,000 | 86 | £3,535 | B | 83% |
10 ASHLEA PARK TA9 3QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 83% |
6 RYELAND STREET TA9 3TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £272,950 | 77 | £3,545 | B | 83% |
2 JACOB CRESCENT TA9 3TL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £294,995 | 85 | £3,471 | B | 83% |
26 CHARMOISE ROAD TA9 3TB · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | B | 82% |
65 POPLAR ESTATE TA9 3AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | C | 82% |
ORION HACKNESS ROAD TA9 3PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 89 | £4,944 | E | 81% |
8 HARVEST LANE TA9 3GZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £156,750 | 79 | £1,984 | B | 81% |