Estimated value
£273,008
Median £2,416/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £259,000£296,000
Estimated value: £273,008Last sold (Jun 2017): £200,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TA9 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MARCONI DRIVE TA9 3FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 110 | £2,250 | C | 93% |
QUANTOCK VIEW (7) CLYCE ROAD TA9 3DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £296,000 | 101 | £2,931 | C | 87% |
1 MARCONI DRIVE TA9 3FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 80 | £2,838 | C | 87% |
3 EAST AVENUE TA9 3EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 120 | £2,396 | C | 84% |
9 MULHOLLAND WAY TA9 3FJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £262,500 | 113 | £2,323 | C | 84% |
59 MARCONI DRIVE TA9 3FE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £259,000 | 92 | £2,815 | C | 83% |
32 CHURCH ROAD TA9 3PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £242,000 | 110 | £2,200 | D | 82% |
LEGION COURT (2) HACKNESS ROAD TA9 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £274,000 | 85 | £3,224 | D | 81% |