Estimated value
£73,500
Median £1,500/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £66,000£135,000
Estimated value: £73,500Last sold (Feb 2025): £96,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near TA9 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 51 | £1,176 | C | 89% |
15 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | May 2025 | £64,000 | 48 | £1,333 | C | 88% |
10 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £64,000 | 54 | £1,185 | C | 87% |
9 ORCHARD CLOSE TA9 3HH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 49 | £2,755 | D | 87% |
13 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £66,000 | 44 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
3 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £66,000 | 54 | £1,222 | C | 86% |
6 BISHOPS PLACE TA9 3EB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £66,000 | 51 | £1,294 | B | 83% |
CHARLOTTE COURT (FLAT 1) HIGHBRIDGE QUAY TA9 3TE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £99,000 | 48 | £2,063 | B | 81% |
1 FOSTER COURT TA9 3HL · Flat | Dec 2024 | £112,000 | 54 | £2,074 | C | 78% |