HouseValuation
Home·TA9·Valuation

4, MAIN ROAD, TA9 3DN

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,124

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £245,000£296,000
Estimated value: £261,124Last sold (Feb 2016): £130,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TA9 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEGION COURT (2) HACKNESS ROAD
TA9 3PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£274,00085£3,224D90%
1 CUTHBERT STREET
TA9 3AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00086£1,977D86%
96 WORSTON ROAD
TA9 3JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,00088£2,250D85%
1 WITHY ROAD
TA9 3NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00092£2,826D85%
32 CHURCH ROAD
TA9 3PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£242,000110£2,200D85%
35 GRANGE AVENUE
TA9 3AL · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,00091£2,692D84%
29 NORTH AVENUE
TA9 3EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,50093£2,392C84%
QUANTOCK VIEW (7) CLYCE ROAD
TA9 3DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£296,000101£2,931C84%
15 CLYCE ROAD
TA9 3DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£244,000101£2,416D84%
37 OLDWAY PLACE
TA9 3LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address