Estimated value
£312,525
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£387,500
Estimated value: £312,525Last sold (May 2025): £330,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ST MARYS ROAD TA8 2AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 66 | £4,773 | E | 87% |
1 PALMERS CLOSE TA8 2SS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £311,000 | 83 | £3,747 | D | 85% |
31 WESTFIELD DRIVE TA8 2DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 84% |
12 SOUTHERNLEA ROAD TA8 2ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 84 | £3,512 | D | 84% |
19 HIGHBURN CLOSE TA8 1LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
150 STODDENS ROAD TA8 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 87 | £4,454 | D | 84% |
172 BERROW ROAD TA8 2PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | D | 84% |
8 SAXONDALE AVENUE TA8 2PR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 68 | £4,632 | D | 83% |
8 RECTORY DRIVE TA8 2DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | E | 83% |
18 BARRINGTON ROAD TA8 2UA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 75 | £3,707 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address