HouseValuation
Home·TA8·Valuation

8, SPAXTON CLOSE, TA8 2FE

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,404

Median £3,486/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,950Median £387,500£520,000
Estimated value: £397,404Last sold (Aug 2015): £260,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TA8 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
201A BERROW ROAD
TA8 2JF · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000129£3,488D90%
5 ROSE TREE PADDOCK
TA8 2JP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000121£3,388D89%
5 SPAXTON CLOSE
TA8 2FE · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000109£3,486C88%
8 MARTINS CLOSE
TA8 2JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000104£3,846C87%
7 ROSENEATH AVENUE
TA8 2JW · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000117£3,034D85%
59 CONWAY CRESCENT
TA8 2UW · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000124£4,194C85%
197 BERROW ROAD
TA8 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00099£3,687D85%
3 ASH TREE PLACE
TA8 2LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000114£3,026D85%
34 STONELEIGH CLOSE
TA8 2EF · Detached
Aug 2025£299,950101£2,970D85%
14 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE
TA8 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,500120£3,229D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address