HouseValuation
Home·TA8·Valuation

7, SPAXTON CLOSE, TA8 2FE

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,736

Median £3,747/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,500Median £331,000£387,500
Estimated value: £329,736Last sold (Mar 2019): £245,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TA8 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 STODDENS ROAD
TA8 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£387,50087£4,454D90%
172 BERROW ROAD
TA8 2PN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D90%
9 SPAXTON CLOSE
TA8 2FE · Detached
May 2025£330,00075£4,400D88%
30 SOUTHERNLEA ROAD
TA8 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£331,00096£3,448C86%
5 WESTMERE CRESCENT
TA8 2EA · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00095£3,474D86%
35 ST JOHNS ROAD
TA8 2AX · Detached
Sept 2025£387,50095£4,079D85%
1 LINKS CLOSE
TA8 2JD · Detached
Dec 2025£298,50088£3,392C85%
197 BERROW ROAD
TA8 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00099£3,687D85%
1 MARTINS CLOSE
TA8 2JX · Detached
Aug 2025£350,00093£3,763D85%
1 PALMERS CLOSE
TA8 2SS · Detached
Aug 2025£311,00083£3,747D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address