HouseValuation
Home·TA8·Valuation

2, HUDSON STREET, TA8 1PR

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,541

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £266,541Last sold (Aug 2021): £207,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TA8 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 LOVE LANE
TA8 1EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£224,000113£1,982D88%
36 KINGSWAY ROAD
TA8 1ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£267,500141£1,897D88%
15 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
TA8 1LJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000120£2,167D86%
33 LYNTON ROAD
TA8 1PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£227,300105£2,165D86%
7 ASHLEY AVENUE
TA8 1LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£282,500113£2,500D86%
3 ASHLEY AVENUE
TA8 1LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,000107£2,196D86%
25 LYNTON ROAD
TA8 1PW · Terraced
Sept 2025£227,500108£2,106D85%
25 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
TA8 1LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000135£2,444D83%
30 ABINGDON STREET
TA8 1PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00094£2,500D83%
37 ADAM STREET
TA8 1PQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,000128£2,031D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address