Estimated value
£358,656
Median £2,802/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £317,500£550,000
Estimated value: £358,656Last sold (Feb 2026): £325,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near TA7 9EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PEDWELL LANE TA7 9PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | D | 78% |
4 TAUNTON ROAD TA7 9BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | D | 78% |
59 WOOLAVINGTON HILL TA7 8HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 119 | £1,933 | E | 77% |
1 TOWNSEND LANE TA7 9EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 133 | £2,199 | F | 76% |
58 PURITON PARK TA7 8BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 131 | £2,519 | D | 75% |
7 THE STANDARDS TA7 9HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | F | 74% |
4 BROADWAY AVENUE TA7 9ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 99 | £3,207 | E | 73% |
THE CROFT TA7 0JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 122 | £4,508 | F | 73% |
HILLFURLONG CHILTON POLDEN HILL TA7 9AQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | F | 73% |