HouseValuation
Home·TA7·Valuation

11A, HIGHER ROAD, TA7 8EA

Detached·181·EPC E
Estimated value
£572,141

Median £3,161/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £475,000£700,000
Estimated value: £572,141Last sold (Dec 2015): £348,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TA7 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HIGHER ROAD
TA7 8EA · Detached
Dec 2025£434,000132£3,288D85%
265B BATH ROAD
TA7 8PW · Detached
Sept 2025£556,125159£3,498D82%
DUNNS COTTAGE MAUNSEL ROAD
TA7 0BW · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000180£2,639E81%
OLD POST OFFICE MANOR ROAD
TA7 8JR · Detached
Mar 2025£445,000174£2,557E81%
255 BATH ROAD
TA7 8PW · Detached
Jul 2025£690,000183£3,770D81%
52 WOOLAVINGTON HILL
TA7 8HH · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000144£2,778E80%
7 ELM TREE CLOSE
TA7 0QX · Detached
Dec 2025£416,500185£2,251D80%
WEST MOOR HOUSE
TA7 8RW · Detached
Jan 2025£700,000183£3,825E79%
BRAMLEY HOUSE HOLYWELL ROAD
TA7 9LE · Detached
Nov 2025£549,950174£3,161D79%
HAZELDENE HIGH STREET
TA7 0QA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000187£2,513C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address