HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

182, BATH ROAD, TA6 4PS

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,650

Median £2,890/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £237,000£295,000
Estimated value: £245,650Last sold (Apr 2025): £273,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TA6 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 MOORLAND ROAD
TA6 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00089£2,303C90%
19 ELIZABETH WAY
TA6 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733D88%
8 HOLLY CLOSE
TA6 4XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927D87%
1 TREVOR ROAD
TA6 4PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,00082£2,890C85%
32 FOUR ACRE MEADOW
TA6 3UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C85%
66 LOXLEIGH AVENUE
TA6 5BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50081£2,932C85%
2 WALPOLE COTTAGE
TA6 4TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£139,00084£1,655D85%
21 WITHYGROVE CLOSE
TA6 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00075£3,107D85%
7 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757C84%
34 BAYFORD ROAD
TA6 4QW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00080£2,725C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address