Estimated value
£223,156
Median £2,374/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £217,500£247,000
Estimated value: £223,156Last sold (Jul 2012): £110,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near TA6 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 BATH ROAD TA6 4PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,500 | 90 | £2,417 | C | 89% |
6 MANOR ROAD TA6 4RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
100 MOORLAND ROAD TA6 4JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 90 | £2,744 | D | 86% |
12 BRISTOL ROAD TA6 4BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | E | 85% |
79 BAILEY STREET TA6 4PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,000 | 85 | £1,576 | E | 84% |
32 UNION STREET TA6 4BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 84% |
153 PARKWAY TA6 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 106 | £2,241 | C | 84% |
8 MIDDLESTREAM CLOSE TA6 6LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 96 | £2,156 | E | 84% |
25 COURTWAY AVENUE TA6 4LQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | E | 84% |