HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

32, ROYAL DRIVE, TA6 4FT

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,503

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £248,000£272,000
Estimated value: £260,503Last sold (Oct 2015): £169,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TA6 4FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 MOORLAND ROAD
TA6 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00089£2,303C87%
30 EMERALD WAY
TA6 4GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00079£3,101B85%
6 DEVONSHIRE WAY
TA6 4GE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,00079£3,127B85%
23 TOPAZ DRIVE
TA6 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,00085£2,906B85%
40 KINGS DRIVE
TA6 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000106£2,453B85%
51 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£252,50079£3,196B84%
8 HOLLY CLOSE
TA6 4XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927D84%
4 AUGUSTA DRIVE
TA6 4XQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00098£2,602B83%
31 WIGEON ROAD
TA6 6YP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00088£2,818B83%
5 MEADOW PLACE
TA6 6ZT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00081£3,358B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address