HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

60, MAYFLOWER CLOSE, TA6 4EJ

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,816

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £295,000£335,000
Estimated value: £291,816Last sold (Mar 2021): £230,750

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TA6 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757C90%
40 KINGS DRIVE
TA6 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000106£2,453B88%
81 ALFOXTON ROAD
TA6 7NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C85%
16 KINGS WALK
TA6 4FR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000114£2,412C84%
4 OAKGROVE WAY
TA6 4UQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000111£2,748C84%
86 MOORLAND ROAD
TA6 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00089£2,303C84%
153 PARKWAY
TA6 4HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,500106£2,241C84%
2 SPRINGLEY ROAD
TA6 4XH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£299,950111£2,702C84%
28 ROYAL DRIVE
TA6 4FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000119£2,059B83%
41 REGAL WALK
TA6 4FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£298,000106£2,811C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address