HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

21, PEAR TREE CLOSE, TA6 4EA

Semi-detached·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£270,567

Median £2,733/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £270,567Last sold (May 2018): £162,500

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near TA6 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 OLD MAIN ROAD
TA6 4RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,00098£3,776F84%
40 KINGS DRIVE
TA6 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000106£2,453B82%
86 MOORLAND ROAD
TA6 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00089£2,303C81%
7 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757C81%
6 NURSERY TERRACE
TA6 7AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,50097£1,727D80%
5 PARKFIELD CLOSE
TA6 6QY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00087£3,736F79%
19 ELIZABETH WAY
TA6 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733D79%
6 MANOR ROAD
TA6 4RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00090£2,500D78%
8 HOLLY CLOSE
TA6 4XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927D78%
19 WITHYGROVE CLOSE
TA6 4UF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000111£2,658D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address