Estimated value
£237,653
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £225,000£254,900
Estimated value: £237,653Last sold (Mar 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 54 points.
Sales near TA6 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LYNDALE AVENUE TA6 3PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 103 | £2,184 | D | 87% |
9 RUSSEL PLACE TA6 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 84% |
20 BLACKLANDS TA6 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 84% |
18 CAMDEN ROAD TA6 3HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 103 | £1,942 | E | 82% |
18 CAVALIER CLOSE TA6 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | C | 81% |
45 WORDSWORTH AVENUE TA6 3QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 87 | £2,678 | C | 81% |
8 MIDDLESTREAM CLOSE TA6 6LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 96 | £2,156 | E | 81% |
6 BEECHWOOD TA6 6JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 104 | £1,702 | D | 80% |
12 MEADOWLANDS AVENUE TA6 3UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,900 | 99 | £2,575 | B | 80% |