Estimated value
£368,684
Median £3,022/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £355,000£410,000
Estimated value: £368,684Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TA5 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FLINT CLOSE TA5 2SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 125 | £2,840 | B | 91% |
2 COWSLIP WALK TA5 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 110 | £3,114 | C | 87% |
5 HAWKERS CLOSE TA5 2RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 87% |
5 LILYFIRE CLOSE TA5 2SL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £402,500 | 131 | £3,073 | B | 86% |
7 MILL CLOSE TA5 2JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 134 | £3,022 | C | 86% |
49 CAMPION WAY TA5 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | B | 84% |
10 WILSONS CLOSE TA5 1LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 120 | £3,417 | B | 84% |
3 MARIGOLD ROAD TA5 2SH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £387,000 | 131 | £2,954 | B | 84% |
RICHARDS BARNS (1) TA5 2PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | D | 84% |