Estimated value
£320,352
Median £3,337/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £345,000£370,000
Estimated value: £320,352Last sold (Sept 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TA5 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COWSLIP WALK TA5 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 110 | £3,114 | C | 90% |
RICHARDS BARNS (1) TA5 2PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | D | 87% |
6 COLE CLOSE TA5 1JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 108 | £3,194 | C | 86% |
2 RYDON CRESCENT TA5 2JT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | C | 85% |
43 OAK TREE WAY TA5 2RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | D | 85% |
1 PARSONS CLOSE TA5 1JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 84% |
39 MARIGOLD ROAD TA5 2SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 103 | £3,379 | B | 84% |
5 HAWKERS CLOSE TA5 2RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 84% |
11 NURSERY CLOSE TA5 2JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | E | 84% |